UC San Diego SearchMenu

RSC Fund Manager Search

Find a Research Service Core Fund Manager for a PI.

Note: If the fund manager you wish to contact is unavailable, please contact their respective supervisor.

PI: Department: Fund Manager:
Advani Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Agrawal Neuroscience Valerie Reid
Ahadian Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Ahrens Radiology Vivie Truong
Alagiri Urology Ariel Tam
Albo Urology Ariel Tam
Al-Delaimy Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Alexander Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Alksne Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Allen Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Allison Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Amiel Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Anderson, C. Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Andre Radiology Marianne Clark
Annese Radiology Marianne Clark
Araneta Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Bae Radiology Vivie Truong
Baird Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Ball Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Bandyk Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Banks Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Barba Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Barleben Urology Ariel Tam
Barrett-Connor Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Baumgartner Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Benmarhnia Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Bennett, G. Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Benumof Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Berry Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Berumen Urology Ariel Tam
Bhatnagar Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Bickler Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Blair Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Bothwell Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Bouvet Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Bradley, R. Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Brewer (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Brewer Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Brody Radiology Marianne Clark
Brouwer Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Brown, D. Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Brown, J. Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Brumund Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Brzenski Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Buchsbaum Radiology Marianne Clark
Bui Neuroscience  Darrell Thomson
Buxton (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Bydder Radiology Vivie Truong
Bykowski Radiology Marianne Clark
Campana Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Carter Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Carvalho Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Castillo Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Castle Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Cauvi Surgery Lisa Hawes
Cervino Arriba Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Chakravarthy Anesthesiology  Yolanda Boyd
Chambers, H. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chandrabose Anesthesiology  Yolanda Boyd
Chan Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington (pre-award)
Chang, D. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chang, E. Radiology Vivie Truong
Checkoway Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Chen, Clark Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Chen, Chi-Hua (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Cheng, Ching-Rong Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Chen, J Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Cheng T. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chiang  Urology Ariel Tam
Choo, A. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chung Radiology Vivie Truong
Ciacci Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Clark Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington (pre-award)
Clary Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Coffey Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Coimbra Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Coletta Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Collyer Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Conner Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Corey-Bloom Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Corson Radiology Vivie Truong
Cosman Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Costantini Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Courchesne Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Coyne Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Crawford Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Criqui Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Dale (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
De Maio Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Derweesh Urology Ariel Tam
Desplats Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Devaney Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Devor, Anna Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Dobke Surgery: Plastic Surgery Nadine Wilson
Doucet Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Du Radiology Vivie Truong
Dubowitz (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Dulin Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Easter Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Edland Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Edmonds Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Eghtedari Radiology Marianne Clark
Einck Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Eliceiri Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Ellis Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Ellisman Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Fairbanks Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Fazeli Radiology Ashley Harrington
Feldman Neuroscience: ADCS Kimberly Kruse
Fergerson Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Forbang Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Frazier Genomic Medicine Ashley Harrington
Friedman Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Furnish Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Gabriel Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Galasko Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Gamst Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Garfin Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Gibbs Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Gleeson Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Godino Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Golts Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Gonzales Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Gonzalez-Gonzalez, C Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Gonzalez, H. Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Gosman Surgery: Plastic Surgery Nadine Wilson
Haas, R. Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Haghighat Radiology Vivie Truong
Hagler (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Halgren (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Hall Radiology Marianne Clark
Halldorson Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Hammond Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Hargens Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Harrington Radiology Marianne Clark
Harris Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Hastings Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Hattangadi Gluth Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Head Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Hemmen Neuroscience Valerie Reid
Hemming Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Hesselink Radiology Marianne Clark
Heyser Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Hilfiker Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Hillyard Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Hnasko Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Hoelscher Radiology Marianne Clark
Hoffman, R. Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Hoh Radiology Marianne Clark
Holmes Urology Ariel Tam
Hong Radiology Ashley Harrington
Hook Neuroscience Jill Weller
Hopkins Radiology Marianne Clark
Horgan Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Howe Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Hsiao Radiology Vivie Truong
Hsieh Urology Ariel Tam
Huang Radiology Marianne Clark
Huberman Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Hughes-Austin, J. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Husseman Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Ilfeld Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Ingrande Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Isaacson Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Jacobsen Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Jamieson, S. Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Jamieson, C. Urology Ariel Tam
Jepsen Genomic Medicine Ashley Harrington
Jiang Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Julien  Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Kader Urology Ariel Tam
Kado Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Kadoya Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Kane Urology Ariel Tam
Kaplan Urology Ariel Tam
Karow (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Kayser Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Kelly, K. Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Kerber Radiology Marianne Clark
Kerr Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Khalessi Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Killeen Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Kinkel Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Kinney Radiology Marianne Clark
Kinney, M. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Kisseleva Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Kistler Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Kleschevnikov Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Kling Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Kobayashi Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Koo Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Konersman Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Kormylo Anesthesiology Brianne Decker
Kritchevsky Neuroscience  Darrell Thomson
Kritz-Silverstein Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Kronick Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Kulidjian Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Kumamaru Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Lacroix Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Lakin Urology Ariel Tam
Lamberti Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Lane, J. Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Laughlin Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Lee, D Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Lee, J. Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Lee, S. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Lee, R. Radiology Marianne Clark
Lerman Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Lessig Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Leuin Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Leung Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Levy Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Lieber Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Linke Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Litvan Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Lin, Liu Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Liu, Thomas Tao-Ming (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Lohr Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Lowy Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Ly Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Mackey Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Madani Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Magit Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Makale Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Malinow Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Malone Radiology Marianne Clark
Mandyam Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Manecke Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Marietti Urology Ariel Tam
Marsala Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Marshall Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Masliah Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Masuda Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Mattrey Radiology Marianne Clark
McEvoy (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Medak Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Meier Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Mekeel Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Mell Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Meltzer Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Messer Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Meyer, B Neuroscience Valerie Reid
Meyer, D Neuroscience Valerie Reid
Middleton Radiology Marianne Clark
Milligan Radiology Marianne Clark
Mills Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Minns Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington (pre-award)
Minocha  Radiology Marianne Clark
Miyonahara Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Moiseenko Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Mobley Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Modir Neuroscience Valerie Reid
Mongraw-Chaffin Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Montross Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Moore, K. Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Mundt Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Murphy, J Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Murphy, K Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Muzykewicz Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Nahab Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Natarajan Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Navarro Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Nebeker Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Nelson Radiology Marianne Clark
Nespeca Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Neul Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Newton Radiology Marianne Clark
Nguyen, Liem Cong Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Nguyen, Andrew Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Nguyen, Quyen Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Nichols Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Norbash Radiology Marianne Clark
Northcutt Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Ojeda-Fournier Radiology Marianne Clark
Ongkeko Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Orloff Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Owens Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Pakbaz Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Parsons, C.L. Urology Ariel Tam
Parsons, J.K. Urology Ariel Tam
Patel, H Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Patel, P Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Pawlicki Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Pearn Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Peavy Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Perricone Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Pierce Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Polston Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Potenza Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Pransky Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Pratt Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Pretorius Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Prisk Radiology Marianne Clark
Rabin Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Rafii Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Rakow-Penner Radiology Marianne Clark
Ramachandran Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Ramamoorthy Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Rapaport Surgery: Anatomy Lisa Hawes
Ravits Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Reas Radiology  Vivie Truong
Rekha Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Rissman Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Roberts, A. Radiology Marianne Clark
Roth Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Roy, S.  Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Ryan Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Sadler Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Saenz Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Sakamoto Urology Ariel Tam
Salem Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Salmon Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Sandler Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Scadeng (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Scanderbeg Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Schenk Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Schmalzl Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Schmidt Urology Ariel Tam
Schuster Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Schwartzman Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Sears Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Sexton Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Shah, Sameer Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Sharabi Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Shih Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Shtrahman Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Shi Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Shubayev Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Sicklick Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Sinha Radiology Marianne Clark
Sirlin Radiology Ashley Harrington
Snyder, B. Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Song, W. Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Sorkin Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Spriggs Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Strong Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Suarez Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Suliman Surgery: Plastic Surgery Nadine Wilson
Sundararajan Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Sur Urology Ariel Tam
Suresh Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Svensson Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Taylor, W. Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Tecoma Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Tenenhaus Surgery: Plastic Surgery Nadine Wilson
Theilmann Radiology Marianne Clark
Thistlethwaite Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Thomas Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Townsend Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Trauner Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Trinidad Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Tu Family Medicine and Public Health Jasmine Huang
Tuszynski Neuroscience Libby McCollum
U, Hoi Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Upasani Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Urbanic Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Vaida Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Vanninetti Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Vanos Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Vaz Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Vera Radiology Marianne Clark
Vezeridis Radiology Marianne Clark
Vilke Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Wagner Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Wallace, M. Anesthesiology Valerie Reid
Wallace, A. Surgery: General Nadine Wilson
Ward Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Watson Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Weisman Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Weissbrod Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Welch Radiology Marianne Clark
White (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Whitehead Surgery: Anatomy Lisa Hawes
Wilson Emergency Medicine Ashley Harrington(pre-award)
Wingard Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Wong, E. (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Wu, C. Neuroscience Mary Saliwanchik
Xu Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Yaksh Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Yashar Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Yeo Neuroscience  Mary Saliwanchik
Yuan Neuroscience Christina Gonzales
Zemljic-Harpf Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Zettner Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Zhang Genomic Medicine Ashley Harrington
Zheng Neuroscience Veronica Mercer
Notice: This campus directory has been compiled for the use and convenience of the faculty, staff, and students of the University of California, San Diego and others dealing with UCSD. It is the property of the Regents of the University of California. Neither this directory nor the information contained herein may be used, rented, distributed, or sold for commercial purposes in accordance with the California Information Practices Act.