Skip to main content
Blink

System Status: 

RSC Fund Manager Search

Find a Research Service Core Fund Manager for a PI.

Note: If the fund manager you wish to contact is unavailable, please contact their respective supervisor.

PI: Department: Fund Manager:
Advani Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Agrawal Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Ahadian Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Ahrens Radiology Vivie Truong
Alagiri Urology Ariel Tam
Albo Urology Ariel Tam
Al-Delaimy Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Alksne Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Allen Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Allison Family Medicine and Public Health Katheryn Yoo
Amiel Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Andre Radiology Marianne Clark
Andrew Yen Radiology Marianne Clark
Araneta Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Bae Radiology Vivie Truong
Baird Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Ball Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Bandyk Surgery: Vascular Connie Xu
Banks Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Barba Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Barleben Surgery: Vascular Connie Xu
Barrett-Connor Family Medicine and Public Health Tarik Benjira
Baumgartner, Joel Surgery: Oncology Gabe Hornbuckle
Baumgartner, Jeninifer Anesthesiology Gabe Hornbuckle
Benmarhnia Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Bennett, G. Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Berry Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Berndtson Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Berumen Surgery: Transplant Gabe Hornbuckle
Bickler Surgery: Pediatric Gabe Hornbuckle
Blair Surgery: Breast Gabe Hornbuckle
Bloss Family Medicine and Public Health Katheryn Yoo
Boutelle Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Bouvet Surgery: Oncology Gabe Hornbuckle
Bradley, R. Family Medicine and Public Health Katheryn Yoo
Breuss Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Brewer (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Brewer Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Brigger Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Brody Radiology Marianne Clark
Brouwer Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Brown, D. Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Brown, J. Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Bruggeman Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Brumund Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Brzenski Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Buchsbaum Radiology Marianne Clark
Bui Neuroscience  Victoria Banks
Buxton (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Bydder Radiology Vivie Truong
Bykowski Radiology Marianne Clark
Campana Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Carter Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Carvalho Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Case Anesthesiology Gabe Hornbuckle
Castillo Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Castle Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Cauvi Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Cervino Arriba Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Ceto Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Chakravarthy Anesthesiology  Gabe Hornbuckle
Chambers, H. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chandrabose Anesthesiology  Yolanda Boyd
Chan Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Chang, D. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chang, E. Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Checkoway Family Medicine and Public Health Katheryn Yoo
Chen, Clark Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Chen, Chi-Hua (CTIPM) Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Cheng, Ching-Rong Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Chen, J Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Cheng T. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chiang  Urology Ariel Tam
Choo, A. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Chung Radiology Vivie Truong
Ciacci Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Clark Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Clary Surgery: Oncology Gabe Hornbuckle
Coffey Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Coimbra Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Coletta Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Collyer Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Conner Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Corey-Bloom Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Corson Radiology Vivie Truong
Cosman Surgery: Colon & Rectal Gabe Hornbuckle
Costantini Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Courchesne Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Coyne Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Crawford Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Criqui Family Medicine and Public Health Katheryn Yoo
Dale (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
DeConde Surgery: Ortolaryngology Connie Xu
De Maio Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Derweesh Urology Ariel Tam
Desplats Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Devaney Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Devor, Anna Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Dillon Y. Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Divya Bolar Radiology Marianne Clark
Dobke Surgery: Plastic Surgery Gabe Hornbuckle
Doucet Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Du Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Dubowitz (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Dulin Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Edland Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Edmonds Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Eghtedari Radiology Marianne Clark
Einck Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Eisenstein Surgery: Colon & Rectal Gabe Hornbuckle
Eliceiri Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Ellis Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Ellisman Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Fairbanks Surgery: Pediatric Gabe Hornbuckle
Fazeli Radiology Ayana Tyler
Feldman Neuroscience: ADCS Kimberly Kruse
Fergerson Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Forbang Family Medicine and Public Health Michael Carpio 
Frazier Genomic Medicine Ayana Tyler
Friedman Neuroscience Victoria Banks
Friedman Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Furnish Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Gabriel Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Galasko Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Gamst Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Garfin Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Gertsh Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Ghosh Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Gibbs Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Gleeson Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Golts Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Gonzales Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Gonzalez-Gonzalez, C Neuroscience Victoria Banks
Gonzalez, H. Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Gosman Surgery: Plastic Surgery Gabe Hornbuckle
Haas, R. Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Haghighat Radiology Vivie Truong
Hagler (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Halgren (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Hall Radiology Marianne Clark
Hargens Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Harrington Radiology Marianne Clark
Harris Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Hastings Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Hattangadi Gluth Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Head Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Hemmen Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Hemming Surgery: Transplant Gabe Hornbuckle
Hesselink Radiology Marianne Clark
Heston Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Hnasko Neuroscience Tyler Baumann
Hoelscher Radiology Marianne Clark
Hoffman, R. Surgery: Oncology Gabe Hornbuckle
Hoh Radiology Marianne Clark
Holmes Urology Ariel Tam
Hong Radiology Ayana Tyler
Hook Neuroscience Jill Weller
Hopkins Radiology Marianne Clark
Horgan Surgery: Minimally Invasive Gabe Hornbuckle
Howe Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Hsiao Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Hsieh Urology Ariel Tam
Huang Radiology Marianne Clark
Hughes-Austin, J. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Ilfeld Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Ingrande Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Iragui Neuroscience  Tyler Baumann
Isaacson Neuroscience Victoria Banks
Jacobsen Surgery: Minimally Invasive Gabe Hornbuckle
Jamieson, S. Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Jamieson, C. Urology Ariel Tam
Jang, H Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Jerban Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Jepsen Genomic Medicine Michael Carpio 
Jiang Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Julien  Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Kader Urology Ariel Tam
Kado Family Medicine and Public Health Katheryn Yoo
Kadoya Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Kane Urology Ariel Tam
Kaplan Urology Ariel Tam
Kari Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Karow (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Kayser Family Medicine and Public Health Michael Carpio 
Kelly, K. Surgery: Oncology Gabe Hornbuckle
Kerber Radiology Marianne Clark
Kerr Family Medicine and Public Health Michael Carpio 
Khalessi Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Killeen Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Kinkel Neuroscience Victoria Banks
Kinney Radiology Marianne Clark
Kinney, M. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Kisseleva Surgery: Transplant Gabe Hornbuckle
Kistler Anesthesiology Connie Xu
Kleschevnikov Neuroscience Victoria Banks
Kling Surgery: Pediatric Gabe Hornbuckle
Kobayashi Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Komiyama Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Koo Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Konersman Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Kritchevsky Neuroscience  Victoria Banks
Kritz-Silverstein Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Kronick Family Medicine and Public Health Michael Carpio 
Kulidjian Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Kumamaru Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Kurabi Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Lacroix Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Lakin Urology Ariel Tam
Lamberti Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Lane, J. Surgery: Vascular Connie Xu
Laughlin Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Lee, D Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Lee, J. Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Lee, S. Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Lee, R. Radiology Marianne Clark
Leger Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Lerman Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Lessig Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Leuin Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Leung Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Levy Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Lieber Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Linke Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Litvan Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Lin, Liu Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Liu, Thomas Tao-Ming (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Lohr Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Lowy Surgery: Oncology Gabe Hornbuckle
Lu Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Ly Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Ma Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Mackey Anesthesiology Connie Xu
Madani Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Magit Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Makale Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Malas Surgery: Vascular Connie Xu
Malinow Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Mandyam Anesthesiology Connie Xu
Manecke Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Marietti Urology Ariel Tam
Marsala Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Marshall Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Masliah Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Masuda Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Matheme-Meyer Neurosciences  Chelsea Van Pelt
Mayadev Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
McEvoy (CTIPM) Radiology Adrian Yupanqui
Mcmenamin Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Medak Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Meier Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Mekeel Surgery: Transplant Gabe Hornbuckle
Mell Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Meltzer Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Messer Family Medicine and Public Health Michael Carpio 
Meyer, B Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Meyer, D Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Middleton Radiology Marianne Clark
Mills Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Minns Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Minocha  Radiology Marianne Clark
Miyonahara Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Moiseenko Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Mobley Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Modir Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Mongraw-Chaffin Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Montross Family Medicine and Public Health Michael Carpio 
Moore, K. Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Mundt Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Murphy, J Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Murphy, K Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Muzykewicz Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Nahab Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Natarajan Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Navarro Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Nebeker Family Medicine and Public Health Katheryn Yoo
Nelson Radiology Marianne Clark
Nespeca Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Newton Radiology Marianne Clark
Nguyen, Liem Cong Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Nguyen, Andrew Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Nguyen, Quyen Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Nichols Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Norbash Radiology Vivie Truong
Ojeda-Fournier Radiology Marianne Clark
Onaitis Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Ongkeko Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Oroso Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Owens Surgery: Vascular Connie Xu
Pakbaz Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Parry Surgey: Colon & Rectal Gabe Hornbuckle
Parsons, C.L. Urology Ariel Tam
Parsons, J.K. Urology Ariel Tam
Patel, H Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Patel, P Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Paul, M Radiology Marianne Clark
Pawlicki Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Pearn Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Peavy Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Perricone Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Pierce Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Polston Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Potenza Surgery: Trauma/Burn Lisa Hawes
Pretorius Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Prisk Radiology Marianne Clark
Rabin Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Rafii Neuroscience Chelsea Van Pelt
Rakow-Penner Radiology Marianne Clark
Ramamoorthy Surgery: Colon & Rectal Gabe Hornbuckle
Rapaport Surgery: Anatomy Lisa Hawes
Ravits Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Reas Radiology  Vivie Truong
Rho J. Neuroscience Tyler Baumann
Rissman Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Roberts, A. Radiology Marianne Clark
Roth Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Rose B. Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Rosenzweig Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Roy, S.  Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Ryan Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Saenz Surgery: Pediatric Gabe Hornbuckle
Sakamoto Urology Ariel Tam
Salem Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Salmon Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Sandler Surgery: Minimally Invasive Gabe Hornbuckle
Scadeng (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Scanderbeg Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Schenk Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Schmalzl Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Schmidt Urology Ariel Tam
Schnickel Surgery: Transplant Gabe Hornbuckle
Schuster Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Schwartzman Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Sears Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Sebastian, O Radiology Marianne Clark
Sexton Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Shah, Sameer Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Sharabi Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Shih Neuroscience Tyler Baumann
Shtrahman Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Shi Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Shubayev Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Sicklick Surgery: Oncology Gabe Hornbuckle
Sieber Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Sinha Radiology Marianne Clark
Sirlin Radiology Ayana Tyler
Snyder, B. Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Song, W. Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Sorkin Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Spriggs Surgery: General Connie Xu
Steinkellner Neuroscience Victoria Banks
Strong Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Suarez Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Suliman Surgery: Plastic Surgery Gabe Hornbuckle
Sundararajan Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Sur Urology Ariel Tam
Suresh Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Svensson Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Tai-Seng Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
Taylor, W. Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Tecoma Neuroscience Tyler Baumann
Tenenhaus Surgery: Plastic Surgery Gabe Hornbuckle
Thangarajah Surgery: Pediatric Gabe Hornbuckle
Theilmann Radiology Marianne Clark
Thistlethwaite Surgery: Cardiothoracic Surgery Lisa Hawes
Thomas Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Thompson, W Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Townsend Neuroscience Tyler Baumann
Trauner Neuroscience Darrell Thomson
Trinidad Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Tuszynski Neuroscience Libby McCollum
Tu, X Family Medicine and Public Health Tanya Reese
U, Hoi Surgery: Neurosurgery Brendan Reilly 
Upasani Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Urbanic Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Vaida Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Vanninetti Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Van Niekerk Neuroscience  Libby McCollum
Vaz Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Vera Radiology Marianne Clark
Vezeridis Radiology Marianne Clark
Vilke Emergency Medicine Michael Carpio (pre-award)
Wagner Neuroscience Tyler Baumann
Wallace, M. Anesthesiology Lisa Hawes
Wallace, A. Surgery: Breast Gabe Hornbuckle
Ward Orthopaedic Surgery Ariel Tam
Watson Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Weisman Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Weissbrod Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Welch Radiology Marianne Clark
White (CTIPM) Radiology Vivie Truong
Whitehead Surgery: Anatomy Lisa Hawes
Wilson Emergency Medicine Ayana Tyler
Wingard Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Wong, E. (FMRI) Radiology Marianne Clark
Wu, C. Neuroscience Tyler Baumann
Xu Family Medicine and Public Health Dee Prudimar
Yaksh Anesthesiology David Sanchez
Yashar Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Yuan Neuroscience Enrique Gonzalez
Zakeri Radiation Medicine and Applied Science David Sanchez
Zeidan Anesthesiology Gabe Hornbuckle
Zemljic-Harpf Anesthesiology Yolanda Boyd
Zettner Surgery: Otolaryngology Connie Xu
Zhang Genomic Medicine Brendan Reilly 
Zheng Neuroscience Jessica Warner
Notice: This campus directory has been compiled for the use and convenience of the faculty, staff, and students of the University of California, San Diego and others dealing with UCSD. It is the property of the Regents of the University of California. Neither this directory nor the information contained herein may be used, rented, distributed, or sold for commercial purposes in accordance with the California Information Practices Act.